JMRL Event Calendar

List View | Grid View | Search
< 2015 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug 2016 Sep Oct Nov Dec 2017 >
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 
9:30 am
Gordon - 2's and 3's Together - Mondays at 9:30 - Summer Session

10:30 am
Gordon - Reading Rumpus - Summer Session

11:30 am
Gordon - Mother Goose Time Mondays 11:30 - Summer Session

12:00 pm
Northside - What’s In Your Attic?

1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

2:00 pm
Louisa - Theater Games with TAB

4:00 pm
Nelson - Harry Potter Party

6:30 pm
Northside - Anime Club

 
2 
9:30 am
Gordon - Mother Goose Time: Tuesdays 9:30am - Summer Session

10:30 am
Gordon - 2's and 3's Together - Tuesdays at 10:30am - Summer Session

10:30 am
Central - Juggler Jonathan Austin

1:00 pm
Northside - STITCHES

2:00 pm
Nelson - Juggler Jonathan Austin

2:00 pm
Louisa - Goodlife Theater Puppets:The Land of Aloha

4:00 pm
Gordon - WOMEN'S LIFE WRITING WORKSHOP

6:00 pm
Northside - Northside Makerspace

6:30 pm
Scottsville - Bee-Curious: Backyard Beekeeping

6:30 pm
Crozet - Guitar Workshop with Seth Hayes

6:30 pm
Crozet - Musings: A Teen Writer's Workshop

 
3 
10:00 am
Scottsville - Toddler Time - Summer Session - June 8 - August 10

10:30 am
Nelson - Stories Out Loud

10:30 am
Scottsville - Reading Rocks - Summer Session - June 8 - August 10

10:30 am
Greene - Read and Rhyme Time - Summer Sessions

10:30 am
Crozet - A View from the Top

2:00 pm
Central - Tech Petting Zoo with Linden Lab (Tween Tech Series)

2:00 pm
Gordon - A View from the Top

2:00 pm
Central - Tech Petting Zoo With Linden Lab (Tween Tech Series)

3:00 pm
Gordon - Make It & Take It

3:00 pm
Greene - Duct Tape Crafts

4:00 pm
Nelson - LEGO Wednesdays

5:00 pm
Northside - Money Adventure: Financial Literacy Workshop with UVA Community Credit Union

6:30 pm
Central - Spotlight on Sports with Jay James

6:30 pm
Northside - @ YOUR LIBRARY

7:00 pm
Gordon - Reading Poetry

7:00 pm
Crozet - READ ALOUD CIRCLE

7:00 pm
Gordon - Advisory Committee of Teens (ACT)

 
4 
10:00 am
Scottsville - Goodlife Theater Puppets:The Land of Aloha

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Read & Rhyme Time

10:30 am
Gordon - Monkey Business - Summer: June 23 - August 4

10:30 am
Greene - Storybook Beat - Summer Sessions - August 4-18

2:00 pm
Central - Harry Potter Film Series

2:00 pm
Greene - Juggler Jonathan Austin

3:00 pm
Gordon - For DIY People

3:00 pm
Northside - Northside Makerspace

4:00 pm
Northside - Juggler Jonathan Austin

 
5 
10:00 am
Scottsville - HANDCRAFT GROUP - Summer Session

10:30 am
Northside - Family Art Drop-In

11:00 am
Gordon - Mario Kart 8 Tournament Junior

2:00 pm
Nelson - Family Movie Matinee

2:00 pm
Crozet - Teen Film Club

2:00 pm
Gordon - Mario Kart 8 Tournament

 
6 
10:30 am
Northside - Northside Makerspace

11:00 am
Nelson - Film Noir: “Suffering With Style”

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More - Summer Session

3:00 pm
Greene - Meet the Author: Wenonah Hauter

3:30 pm
Gordon - Mr. Lemoncello's Library Olympics

 
7 

 
   
8 
1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

6:30 pm
Northside - Game Night

7:00 pm
Crozet - LIVE POETS, TOO

7:00 pm
Gordon - Animals in Pajamas: A Stuffed Animal Sleepover

 
9 
3:00 pm
Northside - Terrific Tuesdays with Agnor-Hurt Teachers

3:30 pm
Central - Book Bag: A Tween Book Club

4:00 pm
Gordon - WOMEN'S LIFE WRITING WORKSHOP

6:00 pm
Northside - Northside Makerspace

6:30 pm
Northside - Family Night at the Movies

 
10 

Northside - Wacky Wednesday

10:00 am
Scottsville - Toddler Time - Summer Session - June 8 - August 10

10:30 am
Nelson - Stories Out Loud

10:30 am
Scottsville - Reading Rocks - Summer Session - June 8 - August 10

10:30 am
Greene - Read and Rhyme Time - Summer Sessions

2:00 pm
Central - Make It @ the Library - Summer Session

3:00 pm
Gordon - SPCA Paws to Read

3:30 pm
Greene - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

5:00 pm
Central - Created Equal Film Discussion

5:00 pm
Northside - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

6:00 pm
Central - WRITING CRITIQUE GROUP

6:30 pm
Crozet - Relief Printmaking Workshop with Virginia Thompson

6:30 pm
Gordon - Teen Pathfinder Gaming Group

7:30 pm
Gordon - WEDNESDAY EVENING BOOK GROUP

 
11 
10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Read & Rhyme Time

10:30 am
Greene - Storybook Beat - Summer Sessions - August 4-18

2:00 pm
Central - Harry Potter Film Series

3:00 pm
Northside - Northside Makerspace

4:00 pm
Northside - Book Bugs Book Group

6:30 pm
Central - Sports Trivia

6:30 pm
Central - Sports Trivia

 
12 
10:00 am
Scottsville - HANDCRAFT GROUP - Summer Session

4:00 pm
Louisa - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

 
13 
10:30 am
Northside - Northside Makerspace

11:00 am
Nelson - Film Noir: “Suffering With Style”

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More - Summer Session

2:00 pm
Northside - Books on the Big Screen

2:00 pm
Gordon - Fencing For the Win

2:00 pm
Northside - Color Me Happy

2:30 pm
Greene - Summer Family Movie

 
14 

 
   
15 
12:00 pm
Northside - What’s In Your Attic?

1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

6:30 pm
Crozet - A Night at the Movies

 
16 
1:00 pm
Northside - STITCHES

3:00 pm
Northside - Terrific Tuesdays with Agnor-Hurt Teachers

4:00 pm
Gordon - WOMEN'S LIFE WRITING WORKSHOP

4:00 pm
Northside - Northside Minecraft Club - Summer Session

4:30 pm
Gordon - Graphically Speaking: Graphic Novel/Manga Book Group

6:00 pm
Northside - Northside Makerspace

6:00 pm
Crozet - End of Summer Teen Pizza Party

7:00 pm
Scottsville - Teen Movie Club

 
17 
10:30 am
Nelson - Stories Out Loud

10:30 am
Greene - Read and Rhyme Time - Summer Sessions

2:00 pm
Central - Teen Book Group

4:00 pm
Gordon - Block Party: LEGO Gatherings - Summer Session

5:00 pm
Northside - Wired Wednesday

6:00 pm
Central - CREATIVE WRITING GROUP

6:00 pm
Central - CREATIVE WRITING GROUP

6:00 pm
Central - Adult Coloring

7:00 pm
Northside - WEDNESDAY EVENING BOOK GROUP

7:00 pm
Gordon - Teen Murder Mystery: Causality Carnival

 
18 
10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Read & Rhyme Time

10:30 am
Greene - Storybook Beat - Summer Sessions - August 4-18

12:00 pm
Central - Brown Baggers Book Club

3:00 pm
Northside - Northside Makerspace

3:30 pm
Greene - Rapunzels: A Book Group for Tween Girls

6:00 pm
Northside - THURSDAYS AFTER SIX

 
19 

 
   
20 
10:30 am
Northside - Northside Makerspace

11:00 am
Nelson - Film Noir: “Suffering With Style”

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More - Summer Session

 
21 

 
   
22 
12:00 pm
Nelson - BROWN BAG BOOK CLUB

12:00 pm
Louisa - Quinn’s Auction Presents: What’s in Your Attic?

1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

6:30 pm
Northside - GROWN-UP GAME NIGHT

 
23 
1:00 pm
Northside - MYSTERY BOOK GROUP

6:00 pm
Northside - Northside Makerspace

6:30 pm
Scottsville - Teen Advisory Board

7:00 pm
Louisa - Tuesday Evening Discussion Group

7:00 pm
Scottsville - Inklings: A Book Club

 
24 
10:30 am
Nelson - Stories Out Loud

3:30 pm
Greene - Bibliophiles: A Teen Book Club

4:30 pm
Central - Table Top Games

6:00 pm
Central - WRITING CRITIQUE GROUP

6:30 pm
Gordon - Teen Pathfinder Gaming Group

6:30 pm
Northside - partnership with the International Rescue Committee

7:00 pm
Gordon - PAGE TO SCREEN MOVIE NIGHT

 
25 

Nelson - Celebrate 100 Years of the National Park Service

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Read & Rhyme Time

3:00 pm
Northside - Northside Makerspace

3:30 pm
Gordon - Book Bites: Book Discussion

7:00 pm
Central - Documentary Film Series

 
26 

 
   
27 
10:30 am
Northside - Northside Makerspace

11:00 am
Nelson - Film Noir: “Suffering With Style”

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More - Summer Session

2:00 pm
Northside - Color Me Happy

 
28 

 
   
29 
1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

 
30 
10:30 am
Gordon - Summer Shimmy Dance Party

4:30 pm
Crozet - STITCHES HANDCRAFT GROUP

6:00 pm
Northside - Northside Makerspace

 
31 
10:30 am
Nelson - Stories Out Loud