JMRL Event Calendar

List View | Grid View | Search
< 2013 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2014 2015 >
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:00 am
Central - Romp Play Day

1:30 pm
Northside - YOGA MONDAYS

4:00 pm
Northside - Northside Players Drama Club

6:30 pm
Northside - Anime Club

6:30 pm
Northside - Cosplay

7:00 pm
Crozet - Monday Evening Book Group

 
2 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:00 am
Gordon - PlayPals: A Baby Stay and Play Program

4:30 pm
Crozet - Star in the Opera

6:30 pm
Northside - Family Night at the Movies

6:30 pm
Crozet - Musings: A Teen Writer's Workshop

 
3 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:30 am
Nelson - Preschool Storytime

10:30 am
Central - Romp Dance Day

2:00 pm
Louisa - Are You a DIY Person?

4:00 pm
Gordon - Star in the Opera

4:30 pm
Central - Central Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

6:30 pm
Northside - Holiday Treats

7:00 pm
Gordon - Reading Poetry

7:00 pm
Gordon - Advisory Committee of Teens (ACT)

 
4 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Storytime

3:00 pm
Crozet - SPCA Paws to Read

4:00 pm
Northside - Book Bugs Book Group

7:00 pm
Greene - Thursday Night Book Discussion Group

 
5 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:00 am
Gordon - Literary Masterpiece Book Group

5:30 pm
Crozet - Harry Potter Yule Ball

7:00 pm
Greene - Hack the Holiday Card

 
6 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display


Central - BOOK TASTING - Saturdays

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Storytime

2:00 pm
Greene - The Book Sharks of Greene! **Led by guys!

2:00 pm
Gordon - GIFTS FROM THE KITCHEN

 
7 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

2:30 pm
Central - REGIONAL AUTHOR SERIES

 
8 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:00 am
Central - Dazzling December Drop-In Craft

1:30 pm
Northside - YOGA MONDAYS

4:00 pm
Louisa - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

6:30 pm
Nelson - Holiday Craft Time

6:30 pm
Northside - Game Night

 
9 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:00 am
Gordon - PlayPals: A Baby Stay and Play Program

3:00 pm
Gordon - SPCA: Paws to Read

6:30 pm
Crozet - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

 
10 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:30 am
Nelson - Preschool Storytime

10:30 am
Central - Bend and Stretch

2:00 pm
Louisa - Are You a DIY Person?

3:00 pm
Gordon - Make It And Take It: Sweet Friends

3:30 pm
Greene - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

4:30 pm
Crozet - Sew Fun

4:30 pm
Central - Create It @ The Library: A Teen Pop-Up MakerSpace

5:00 pm
Northside - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

7:00 pm
Crozet - IF I HAD A HAMMER - METAL STAMPING Craft Program

7:30 pm
Gordon - Wednesday Evening Book Group

 
11 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Storytime

4:00 pm
Central - LEGO Mania!

4:00 pm
Northside - Charlottesville Ballet Presents: A "Nutcracker Suite" Meet & Greet

 
12 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

7:00 pm
Greene - Friday Film Series

 
13 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display


Central - BOOK TASTING - Saturdays

10:30 am
Northside - Saturday Stories: A Family Storytime

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Storytime

1:30 pm
Gordon - Teen Screen Saturdays: Teen Movies

2:00 pm
Crozet - Fourteenth Annual Book Swap Party

2:00 pm
Louisa - The Holidays are Coming

2:00 pm
Northside - Life-Size Candy Land

 
14 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

2:00 pm
Central - HOLIDAY CRAFT OPEN HOUSE

 
15 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:30 am
Central - Baby Romp  

12:00 pm
Nelson - BROWN BAG BOOK CLUB

1:30 pm
Northside - YOGA MONDAYS

4:00 pm
Central - Charlottesville Ballet Academy Presents: The “Nutcracker Suite” Meet & Greet!

4:00 pm
Louisa - Well Versed Poetry Group

6:00 pm
Northside - NEW! Chapter Chat Book Club

7:15 pm
Northside - NEW! Book Buzz Book Club

 
16 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:00 am
Gordon - PlayPals: A Baby Stay and Play Program

1:30 pm
Northside - Wiggles & Giggles

4:00 pm
Central - Book Bag: A Tween Book Club

6:30 pm
Louisa - Fall Family Movies

6:30 pm
Louisa - FALL FAMILY MOVIES

 
17 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:30 am
Nelson - Preschool Storytime

2:00 pm
Louisa - Are You a DIY Person?

3:30 pm
Greene - Bibliophiles: A Teen Book Club

4:00 pm
Gordon - Block Party: LEGO Gathering  

4:30 pm
Central - GSTS -- Graphically Speaking and Then Some Teen Book Group

6:00 pm
Central - CREATIVE WRITING

6:30 pm
Gordon - Pathfinder Gaming Group

 
18 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Storytime

12:00 pm
Central - Brown Baggers Book Group

3:00 pm
Crozet - SPCA Paws to Read

3:30 pm
Greene - The Rapunzels: A Book Group for Tween Girls

4:00 pm
Northside - Gingerbread House Workshop

 
19 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

10:00 am
Gordon - Literary Masterpiece Book Group

 
20 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display


Central - BOOK TASTING - Saturdays

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Storytime

 
21 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

 
22 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

9:00 am
Gordon - Paddington Day

1:00 pm
Central - JMRL Board Meeting

2:00 pm
Central - Life-Size Candyland Game

 
23 

Northside - Gingerbread House Display

 
24 

 
   
25 

 
   
26 
2:00 pm
Northside - Books On The Big Screen

 
27 

Central - BOOK TASTING - Saturdays

10:30 am
Northside - Saturday Stories: A Family Storytime

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Storytime

2:00 pm
Northside - OVERDRIVE TUTORIALS

 
28 
2:00 pm
Central - Family Movie Matinee

 
29 
2:00 pm
Gordon - Let It Snow

 
30 
10:30 am
Central - A Marvelous Morning at the Movies

2:00 pm
Northside - OVERDRIVE TUTORIALS

2:00 pm
Gordon - Movie Madness

4:30 pm
Crozet - STITCHES: A HANDCRAFT GROUP FOR AGES 8 TO 108

5:30 pm
Crozet - Book to Film Club

 
31 
10:30 am
Nelson - Morning Movie