JMRL Event Calendar

List View | Grid View | Search
< 2014 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov 2015 Dec 2016 >
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 

 
   
2 
10:30 am
Central - Romp & Stomp Mondays

1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

1:00 pm
Crozet - Paws to Read

2:00 pm
Crozet - Anime & Origami

6:00 pm
Northside - NaNoWriMo Kick-off Party

6:30 pm
Nelson - DOWNLOADING WORKSHOP

7:00 pm
Crozet - MONDAY NIGHT BOOK GROUP

 
3 

Nelson - FALL FILM FEST

1:00 pm
Northside - Tech Tutors

4:00 pm
Nelson - LEGO Tuesdays

6:00 pm
Central - COME WRITE IN: A NaNoWriMo Workspace

6:30 pm
Crozet - Musings: A Teen Writer's Workshop

 
4 
10:00 am
Scottsville - Toddler Time

10:15 am
Northside - Two's & Three's Together Wednesdays

10:30 am
Central - Romp & Stomp Wednesdays

10:30 am
Crozet - Wee Ones

10:30 am
Greene - Read & Rhyme Time

10:30 am
Nelson - Stories Out Loud

10:30 am
Scottsville - Reading Rocks

11:00 am
Northside - Preschool Pals Wednesdays

1:30 pm
Northside - Awesome Afternoons

3:00 pm
Nelson - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

3:00 pm
Gordon - Make It & Take It

3:30 pm
Greene - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

6:00 pm
Central - Virginia Thompson Printmaking Workshop: Notecards

6:30 pm
Northside - @ YOUR LIBRARY

7:00 pm
Crozet - Elephant Sense and Sensibility, with Dr. Michael Garstang

7:00 pm
Gordon - Advisory Committee of Teens (ACT)

 
5 

Nelson - FALL FILM FEST

9:30 am
Central - Mother Goose Time

10:00 am
Scottsville - HANDCRAFT GROUP

10:15 am
Northside - Preschool Pals Thursdays

10:30 am
Central - Tales for Twos

10:30 am
Greene - Storybook Beat

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Read & Rhyme Time

11:00 am
Northside - Two's & Three's Together Thursdays

1:30 pm
Northside - Babies and Books

4:00 pm
Central - SPCA Paws to Read

4:00 pm
Northside - LEGO Mania

7:00 pm
Greene - GREENE COUNTY LIBRARY ADULT BOOK CLUB

7:00 pm
Scottsville - I Canít Draw a Straight Line: A Drawing Class

 
6 
10:00 am
Gordon - Literary Masterpiece Book Group

 
7 
11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More

 
8 

 
   
9 
10:30 am
Central - Romp & Stomp Mondays

1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

4:00 pm
Louisa - Teen Advisory Board

6:30 pm
Northside - GENEALOGY PROGRAM

6:30 pm
Northside - AGING GRACEFULLY

7:00 pm
Crozet - ORGANIZING YOUR FINANCIAL RECORDS

7:30 pm
Gordon - Wednesday Evening Book Group

 
10 
1:00 pm
Scottsville - SCOTTSVILLE LIBRARY BOOK GROUP

6:00 pm
Central - COME WRITE IN: A NaNoWriMo Workspace

6:30 pm
Crozet - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

6:30 pm
Northside - Family Night at the Movies

 
11 
10:00 am
Scottsville - Toddler Time

10:15 am
Northside - Two's & Three's Together Wednesdays

10:30 am
Central - Romp & Stomp Wednesdays

10:30 am
Greene - Read & Rhyme Time

10:30 am
Nelson - Stories Out Loud

10:30 am
Scottsville - Reading Rocks

11:00 am
Northside - Preschool Pals Wednesdays

1:30 pm
Northside - Awesome Afternoons

 
12 
9:30 am
Central - Mother Goose Time

10:00 am
Scottsville - HANDCRAFT GROUP

10:15 am
Northside - Preschool Pals Thursdays

10:30 am
Central - Tales for Twos

10:30 am
Greene - Storybook Beat

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Read & Rhyme Time

11:00 am
Northside - Two's & Three's Together Thursdays

1:30 pm
Northside - Babies and Books

4:00 pm
Central - Lego Mania

4:00 pm
Northside - Book Bugs Book Group

5:00 pm
Central - TECHNOLOGY PETTING ZOO

6:00 pm
Scottsville - MAKE YOUR OWN SALVE

7:00 pm
Crozet - Special Film Program

 
13 
6:00 pm
Louisa - POETRY, PROSE & PIZZA OPEN MIC NIGHT

7:00 pm
Greene - SECOND FRIDAY FILM SERIES

 
14 
10:30 am
Nelson - FAMILY MOVIE MATINEE

10:30 am
Nelson - Fall Family Movie Matinee

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More

1:00 pm
Louisa - Fall Family Movies

 
15 

 
   
16 
10:30 am
Central - Romp & Stomp Mondays

1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

6:00 pm
Nelson - Hedgehog Avenger

6:30 pm
Northside - Anime Club

7:00 pm
Northside - APPY HOUR

 
17 
1:00 pm
Louisa - USING GOVERNMENT BENEFITS TO YOUR BENEFIT WORKSHOP

3:00 pm
Gordon - SPCA Paws to Read

4:15 pm
Central - Book Bag: A Tween Book Club

6:00 pm
Central - COME WRITE IN: A NaNoWriMo Workspace

6:00 pm
Crozet - Career Central Workshop

6:30 pm
Northside - TECH PETTING ZOO

7:00 pm
Scottsville - Inklings: A Book Club

 
18 
10:00 am
Scottsville - Toddler Time

10:15 am
Northside - Two's & Three's Together Wednesdays

10:30 am
Central - Romp & Stomp Wednesdays

10:30 am
Greene - Read & Rhyme Time

10:30 am
Nelson - Stories Out Loud

10:30 am
Scottsville - Reading Rocks

11:00 am
Northside - Preschool Pals Wednesdays

1:30 pm
Northside - Awesome Afternoons

2:00 pm
Northside - In Partnership with the Workforce Center

3:30 pm
Greene - Bibliophiles: A Teen Book Club

3:30 pm
Gordon - Block Party: LEGO Gatherings

4:30 pm
Central - Central Teen Book Group

5:00 pm
Northside - Northside Teen Advisory Board

6:00 pm
Central - CREATIVE WRITING GROUP

6:30 pm
Gordon - Teen Chopped Snack Attack Challenge

7:00 pm
Crozet - READ ALOUD CIRCLE

7:00 pm
Gordon - FINANCIAL LITERACY PROGRAMS

7:00 pm
Northside - WEDNESDAY EVENING BOOK GROUP

 
19 
9:30 am
Central - Mother Goose Time

10:00 am
Scottsville - HANDCRAFT GROUP

10:15 am
Northside - Preschool Pals Thursdays

10:30 am
Central - Tales for Twos

10:30 am
Greene - Storybook Beat

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Read & Rhyme Time

11:00 am
Northside - Two's & Three's Together Thursdays

12:00 pm
Central - Brown Baggers Book Group

1:30 pm
Northside - Babies and Books

3:30 pm
Greene - The Rapunzels: A Book Group for Tween Girls

4:00 pm
Gordon - Graphically Speaking: Graphic Novel/Manga Book Group

 
20 
10:00 am
Gordon - Literary Masterpiece Book Group

12:00 pm
Northside - BOOKS SANDWICHED IN

6:00 pm
Crozet - Teen Film Club

 
21 
11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More

1:00 pm
Central - Teen Movie Afternoon

 
22 

 
   
23 
12:00 pm
Nelson - BROWN BAG BOOK CLUB

1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

6:30 pm
Gordon - PATHFINDER ROLEPLAYING GAME: The Gathering

6:30 pm
Northside - Game Night

 
24 
1:00 pm
Central - MYSTERY BOOK GROUP

4:30 pm
Crozet - STITCHES HANDCRAFT GROUP

4:30 pm
Crozet - Stitches Handcraft Group

6:00 pm
Central - COME WRITE IN: A NaNoWriMo Workspace

6:00 pm
Crozet - The Literati Book Club

6:30 pm
Northside - GROWN-UP GAME NIGHT

7:00 pm
Louisa - TUESDAY EVENING BOOK DISCUSSION GROUP

 
25 
10:30 am
Greene - Read & Rhyme Time

10:30 am
Nelson - Stories Out Loud

 
26 
10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Read & Rhyme Time

 
27 

 
   
28 
11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More

2:30 pm
Gordon - Tween/Teen Screen

 
29 

 
   
30 
1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

6:00 pm
Northside - Chapter Chat Book Club

6:30 pm
Gordon - HOLIDAY TREATS

7:15 pm
Northside - Book Buzz Book Club