JMRL Event Calendar

List View | Grid View | Search
< 2014 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug 2015 Sep Oct Nov Dec 2016 >
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            1 
11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More

2:00 pm
Central - Chess Saturday

2:00 pm
Northside - Books on the Big Screen: "Alexander and the Terrible, No Good, Very Bad Day"

 
2 

 
   
3 
1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

4:00 pm
Northside - Northside Players Drama Club

6:00 pm
Nelson - Creative Construction Challenge

6:00 pm
Northside - Cupcake Decorating Challenge

 
4 
2:00 pm
Louisa - LEGO at Louisa

3:00 pm
Central - Build it: Cardboard Construction Challenge

6:00 pm
Louisa - GED

6:30 pm
Northside - CREATIVE WRITING GROUP

6:30 pm
Crozet - Musings: A Teen Writer's Workshop

 
5 

Northside - Craft Creators' Corner


Northside - Wacky Wednesday

10:30 am
Nelson - Stories Out Loud

10:30 am
Greene - Read and Rhyme Time

4:00 pm
Nelson - LEGO Wednesdays

4:30 pm
Central - Drop In Games

6:30 pm
Northside - @ YOUR LIBRARY

6:30 pm
Central - Craft Program

7:00 pm
Gordon - Reading Poetry

7:00 pm
Gordon - Advisory Committee of Teens (ACT)

 
6 
10:00 am
Scottsville - HANDCRAFT GROUP

10:30 am
Greene - Story Book Beat

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Story Time

10:30 am
Central - Movie: Harold & the Purple Crown

1:00 pm
Louisa - Yoga

3:00 pm
Gordon - For DIY People

3:30 pm
Gordon - Teen Writer's Guild

4:00 pm
Central - SPCA: Read to Paws

4:00 pm
Northside - LEGO Mania

7:00 pm
Greene - Thursday Night Book Discussion Group

 
7 
2:00 pm
Central - Create Eye Catching Cover Art for Comic Books and Manga

7:00 pm
Greene - Summer Memory Ceramics

 
8 
10:30 am
Nelson - Family Summer Movie Matinee

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More

2:00 pm
Gordon - Cosplay Cafe

 
9 

 
   
10 
1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

3:30 pm
Louisa - Teen Advisory Board

 
11 
1:00 pm
Scottsville - SCOTTSVILLE LIBRARY BOOK GROUP

3:00 pm
Central - A G'day for Clapping Sticks

6:30 pm
Northside - Family Night at the Movies

 
12 

Northside - Craft Creators' Corner

10:30 am
Greene - Read and Rhyme Time

2:00 pm
Central - Make It @ the Library

3:30 pm
Greene - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

5:00 pm
Northside - Northside Teen Advisory Board

6:00 pm
Central - CREATIVE WRITING CRITIQUE

6:00 pm
Crozet - Teen Film Club

6:30 pm
Northside - partnership with the International Rescue Committee

6:30 pm
Gordon - Gordon Avenue Pathfinder Gaming Group

7:30 pm
Gordon - Wednesday Evening Book Group

 
13 
10:00 am
Scottsville - HANDCRAFT GROUP

10:30 am
Greene - Story Book Beat

10:30 am
Gordon - Summer Shimmy Dance Party

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Story Time

2:00 pm
Northside - WEB WORKSHOPS @ YOUR LIBRARY

3:00 pm
Northside - Searching For...A Place Where Sunflowers Grow

4:00 pm
Central - LEGO Mania

 
14 
2:00 pm
Gordon - Family Film Friday

7:00 pm
Greene - Friday Film Series

 
15 
11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More

 
16 

 
   
17 

Nelson - Make & Take Creative Crafts

1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

3:30 pm
Louisa - Young Writers' Group

6:30 pm
Northside - Anime Club

 
18 

Nelson - Make & Take Creative Crafts

7:00 pm
Central - Black Authors Reading Group

7:00 pm
Scottsville - Inklings: A Book Club

 
19 

Nelson - Make & Take Creative Crafts

10:30 am
Greene - Read and Rhyme Time

4:30 pm
Central - Central Teen Book Group

6:00 pm
Central - CREATIVE WRITING GROUP

7:00 pm
Northside - Wednesday Evening Book Group

 
20 

Nelson - Make & Take Creative Crafts

10:00 am
Scottsville - HANDCRAFT GROUP

10:30 am
Greene - Story Book Beat

10:30 am
Gordon - Dinosaur Stomp & Chomp

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Story Time

12:00 pm
Central - Brown Baggers Book Group

3:30 pm
Greene - Rapunzels: A Book Group for Tween Girls

4:00 pm
Gordon - Graphically Speaking: Graphic Novel/Manga Book Group

 
21 

Nelson - Make & Take Creative Crafts

 
22 

Nelson - Make & Take Creative Crafts

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More

 
23 

 
   
24 

Nelson - Vesuvius Day

12:00 pm
Nelson - BROWN BAG BOOK CLUB

1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

3:00 pm
Nelson - JMRL Board Meeting

6:30 pm
Northside - Game Night

 
25 
3:00 pm
Gordon - SPCA Paws to Read

4:30 pm
Crozet - STITCHES HANDCRAFT GROUP

4:30 pm
Crozet - Stitches Handcraft Group

6:30 pm
Northside - GROWN-UP GAME NIGHT

7:00 pm
Louisa - Tuesday Evening Book Discussion Group

 
26 
10:30 am
Greene - Read and Rhyme Time

2:00 pm
Northside - In Partnership with the Workforce Center

3:30 pm
Greene - Bibliophiles: A Teen Book Club

4:30 pm
Central - Crazy Crafternoon

6:00 pm
Central - CREATIVE WRITING CRITIQUE

6:30 pm
Northside - Aging in Place - 6:30 pm

6:30 pm
Gordon - Gordon Avenue Pathfinder Gaming Group

7:00 pm
Gordon - PAGE TO SCREEN MOVIE NIGHT

 
27 

Northside - Fave Fandoms

10:00 am
Scottsville - HANDCRAFT GROUP

10:30 am
Greene - Story Book Beat

10:30 am
Louisa - Preschool Story Time

7:00 pm
Central - Documentary Film Series

 
28 

 
   
29 
10:30 am
Nelson - Family Summer Movie Matinee

11:00 am
Gordon - Drop-In Stories & More

 
30 

 
   
31 

Nelson - National Trail Mix Day

1:00 pm
Scottsville - QUILTING AND NEEDLECRAFT GROUP

6:00 pm
Northside - Chapter Chat Book Club

7:15 pm
Northside - Book Buzz Book Club